logo
Plantation Nursery Protection Seed Dibbling Fire

Forest Department

Seed Diblling Details (In Kgs)

 DistrictTargetAchievement
SelectAnanthapur101030101030
SelectChittoor116728109790
SelectEast Godavari9274085723
SelectGuntur115004500
SelectKadapa86757289
SelectKrishna25002500
SelectKurnool10236885500
SelectPrakasam3767125
SelectS.P.S.Nellore6435040500
SelectSrikakulam2120721207
SelectVisakhapatnam8824224538
SelectVizianagaram146175100268
SelectWest Godavari00
 Total759282582970
Monitoring by Prl Chief Conservator Forests Office