logo
Plantation Nursery Protection Seed Dibbling Fire

Forest Department

Seed Diblling Details (In Kgs)

 DistrictTargetAchievement
SelectAnanthapur101030101030
SelectChittoor118750109790
SelectEast Godavari9274089655
SelectGuntur115004500
SelectKadapa5867517289
SelectKrishna25002500
SelectKurnool10479085500
SelectPrakasam3767125
SelectS.P.S.Nellore6435040500
SelectSrikakulam2120721207
SelectVisakhapatnam8824224538
SelectVizianagaram146175100268
SelectWest Godavari00
 Total813726596902
Monitoring by Prl Chief Conservator Forests Office