logo
Plantation Nursery Protection Seed Dibbling Fire

Forest Department

Seed Diblling Details (In Kgs)

 DistrictTargetAchievement
SelectAnanthapur101062101030
SelectChittoor118750109790
SelectEast Godavari9274089655
SelectGuntur115004500
SelectKadapa5867517289
SelectKrishna26002500
SelectKurnool10479086802
SelectPrakasam13692125
SelectS.P.S.Nellore6435045500
SelectSrikakulam2120721207
SelectVisakhapatnam8824224538
SelectVizianagaram146175100268
SelectWest Godavari41.720
 Total823824.72603204
Monitoring by Prl Chief Conservator Forests Office