Division wise Seedlings available for 2017 planting
S NoDivisionSeedlings availableSeedlings utilizedUtilized(%)
1Anantapur3668270266559472
2Chittor West1680000101670060
3TGP Nellore00 
4Giddalur71738432017744
5Guntur98435838669439
6Nellore1370089117644485
7Kadapa23050202305020100
8Kurnool162800065490040
9Nandyal (WL)124225822063217
10Proddatur (WL)111639069953762
11Eluru2579000150000058
12Chintoor89944165600072
13Kakinada2760067250719490
14Krishna226225085999038
15Narasipatnam1472828129617388
16Paderu3086244231752975
17Srikakulam31721003172100100
18Visakhapatnam3343758236476370
19Vizianagram2461300200755881
20Atmakur (WLM)83000043000051
21Markapur (WLM)48116024884451
22WLM Chittoor East57761554909095
23WLM Rajampet102184446544945
24WLM Tirupati1000005910059
25SF-Eluru9800000685000069
26SF-Kakinada8804208603736968
27SF-Vijayawada137382872401152
28SF-Kadapa150868015701210
29SF-Kurnool213954181076537
30SF-Srikakulam3878200286314673
31SF-Vishakapatnam9604060559399458
32SF-Vizianagaram6720140453932967
33SF-Guntur3032000140329146
34SF-Nellore324173546911614
35SF-Ongole259400051470619
36SF-Anantapur3482050448001
37SF-Chittoor143753931238421
 Total9737535758199411 
District wise Seedlings available for 2017 planting
S NoDistrictSeedlings availableSeedlings utilized
1Ananthapur71503202804298
2Chittoor37951541992139
3East Godavari124637168827958
4Guntur40163581773555
5Kadapa59519343522254
6Krishna36360781607041
7Kurnool58397992064317
8Prakasam37925441100646
9S.P.S.Nellore46118241644610
10Srikakulam70503006051667
11Visakhapatnam1750689011748994
12Vizianagaram91814406725040
13West Godavari123790008336760
 Total9737535758199279
Species wise Seedlings available for 2017 planting
S NoBotanical NameCommon NameSeedlings availableSeedlings utilized
1Casuarina equisetifoliaSarugudu,Sarvi, chavuka, beefwood tree1802907017051327
2Pongamia pinnataKanuga, Indian Beech Tree169564797170419
3Azadirachta indicaNeem,vepa77680663631081
4Tectona grandisTeak, Sagwan60957113480851
5Syzygium cuminiNeredu, Jamun,Jinna,Black plum39518422199966
6Tamarindus indicaChinta, Imli, tamarind tree2455607971099
7Grevillea robustaSilver oak,Parana, perane, silk oak,Grevillea robusta22538742010454
8Phyllanthus emblicaUsiri20848311319026
9Eucalyptus tereticornis Neelagiri,Eucalyptus teriticornis19980151846115
10Samanea samanRain tree, Nidra ganneru, mokey pod1800159606109
11Holoptelea integrifoliaNemali, pulari, pedda nevii,Kanju,Nemalinara1668314957419
12Pterocarpus santalinusRed Sanders, Yerra-Chandanam16633091108558
13Hardwickia binataNara yepi,Anjan16610121022642
14Delonix regiaGulmohar,Turayi,Erraturai1507065464985
15Annona squamosaSetha phalam, Custard apple1478088884809
16Dalbergia latifoliaRose-Wood, Jitregi, Kala-Shisham1401675680311
17Thespesia populneaGanga Ravi,Umbrella Tree1377087472791
18Grewia rothiJama1365034795646
19Peltophorum pterocarpumPacha sunkesula, Konda chinta1328312550314
20Terminalia catappaSeemabadam, Adavibadam1237529520951
21Ficus religiosaRavi, Ashvatham, Bodhy1009845324623
22Eucalyptus camaldulensisRed Gum, Eucalyptus camaldulensis902958878744
23Aegle marmelosMaredu871663381947
24Feronia limoniavelega830857340246
25Terminalia arjunaArjuna,Enamaddi,Tella maddi, vagumaddii829993375100
26HennaGorintaku805892560646
27Citrus limettaNimma,Sour Lime805509681036
28Anacardium occidentaleJidi mamidi, Cashew nut761263757574
29Morinda citrifolia Maddi710371385907
30Punica granatumDanimma677466417391
31Dolichandrone crispaNeeruddi646571345194
32Gmelina arboreaGummadi-teku,Gmelina arborea646216455337
33Dendrocalamus strictusBamboo, Gatti veduru, sanna veduru609879444698
34Sterculia urensTapsi, Konda Tamara,Tanuku,Thairesi585031301805
35Albizia odoratissimaChinduga, Ganara,Ceylon Rosewood540626203434
36Cassia siameaSeema tangedu, Niala tangedu513235219760
37Spathodea companulataSpathodea487163135083
38Albizia lebbeckDirisinal, sirisamu, lebbeck tree415620143038
39Swietenia mahoganiMohogany34521780364
40Bauhinia racemosaPachari, Aare326412288785
41Ficus benghalensisMarri, pedda marri, banyan tree31284376734
42Dalbergia sissooSissoo301298133213
43AcrocarpusAcrocarpus295620282848
44Bauhinia purpureaDevakanchanam,Bauhinia purpurea295462114831
45Syzygium jambosAlla Neredu295182112101
46Bauhinia variegataBauhinia variegata27736037760
47Artocarpus heterophylluspanasa259983116263
48Terminalia tomentosaNalla maddi, inna maddi244967152281
49Cassia fistulaRela,Golden-shower,Indian Laburnum231617141021
50Tabebuia SpeciesTabebuia,Avalanda21350636878
51Pterocarpus marsupiumBija sal,Yegisa197171103378
52Alstonia scholarisEddakla Pala19652967988
53Carica papayaBoppai,Paringi,Papaya18357669289
54Bignonia megapotamicaBignonia15590611467
55Moringa oleiferaKarumunuga, Munaga chettu, Drumstick138284108608
56Sapindus emarginatusKunkudu, Soap nut13749953794
57Anthocephalus cadambaKadamba,Kadam,Parvaty's tree13141071988
58GanneraGannera11091656428
59Cocos nuciferaCoconut,Kobbari, tenkai10000098199
60Terminalia bellericaTani, thandra,Behere, Belleric Myrobalan9768134182
61Mimusops elengiPogada9580514010
62Soymida febrifugaSomi, Somitha, Rohan8888517673
63Tecoma stansSuvarna ganneru, swarna ganneru8766522833
64Jacaranda mimosaefoliaJacaranda830558407
65Citrus limonDabba7631577518
66Prosopis spicigeraJammi7225047615
67Bixa orellanaJaffra,Jabaru Kaya7054063075
68Acacia auriculiformisAcacia auriculiformis6348454304
69Duranta erectaDuranta6056011430
70Melia azedarachTurka Vepa,China Tree5883030363
71Lagerstroemia parvifloraChennangi, gullakaraka,sida,Nandi5443428009
72Santalum albumSandalwood, Tella chandanam5405021225
73Madhuca IndicaIppa, Mahwa, Mowa, Gul-Mohwa4877221106
74Curry leavesKarivepaku4799528858
75Adina cordifoliaBandaru, Rudra-genapu,Haldu,Turmericwood4793946349
76ParkiaParkia4568713887
77Ocimum sanctumAdavi Tulasi4550034657
78Nyctanthes arbor-tristisParijatham4120042639
79Simarouba glaucaSeemaruba3965012879
80Chloroxylon swieteniaBilludu, Satin Wood Tree,Chloroxylon swietenia3671013004
81Caesalpinia pulcherrimaTangedu,Peacock flower362309862
82Bougainvillea glabraBougainvillea29350360
83Acacia niloticaBabul,Nalla Tumma2930022450
84Randia candolieanaRandia, Konda manga291301525
85Polyalthia longifoliaAshoka,Naramamidi,Devadaru2845311543
86Michelia champacaSampangi2654022525
87Magnifera SylvatikaAdavi mamidi263042795
88Wrightia tinctoriaAnkudu, Repala, Doddi Pala, Kala Inderjau,Palagodise2440010000
89Bischofia javanicaPanta 2239321224
90Millingtonia hortensisAkasa malli, punnaga malli207603236
91Acacia concinnaShikai206869500
92Leucaena leucocephalaSubabul 189005050
93Duranta repensGolden duranta1863210132
94Bombax ceibaBuruga,Semal154504850
95Citrus aurantifoliaLime, Acid Lime152781000
96Oroxylum indicumDundilam1460011838
97Maccamia SpeciesMaccamia142009550
98Ficus racemosaMedi, atti, haritaksha,Sacrificial flg131382505
99Anogeissus acuminataPasi chettu126907300
100Pithecellobium dulceCheemachintakaya115004000
101Bougainvillea glabraKagitapu puvvulu, brazillan hogweed114559234
102Achras sapotaSapota, chikku,Sapota, sapotilla plum114503136
103Bursera serrataYerra Karra103105690
104Gliricidia sepiumGliricidia99703585
105Ficus heterophyllaFicus heterophylla,kuvu juvi990055
106Prunus aviumCherry95602800
107Monordica charantiaKaraka89002560
108Acacia ferrugineaAn_Sandra82001000
109Mitragyna parvifoliaBotruga, battaganapu79405200
110Toona ciliataRed cedar, Gali Manu 70007000
111Shorea roxburghilJalari66273525
112Holarrhena antidysentericaPalavareni, pala chettu, easter tree60000
113Cassine glaucaCassine glauca/Neridi58007450
114Citrus sinensisSweet orange50007845
115ConocarpusConocarpus50002000
116Sterculia foetidaSterculia foetida50000
117Semecarpus anacardiumMarking nut,Nalla jeedi3900700
118Shorea tumbuggaiaTamba38991000
119Glyricidia maculataSeema Kanuga3300300
120Pedilinthus tithymobidesYeeripuchakaya/Year chitremolam3210762
121Seshuania grandifloraAvisa30001500
122Cycas beddomelPerita,Cycas beddomel20006000
123Strychnos nuxvomicaMushti, mushini, visha mushini18001947
124Saraca asokaAsokamu,Seetha Asoka5000
125Simaruba glaucaSimaruba glauca-1300200
  Total9737535758199411