Division wise Seedlings available for 2017 planting
S NoDivisionSeedlings availableSeedlings utilizedUtilized(%)
1Anantapur3668270231156263
2Chittor West168000072860143
3TGP Nellore00 
4Giddalur71738422921531
5Guntur98435824510824
6Nellore112206459833053
7Kadapa230502031387113
8Kurnool157200031334819
9Nandyal (WL)124225818235814
10Proddatur (WL)105949038284836
11Eluru257900049355119
12Chintoor89944145477950
13Kakinada2755077154906556
14Krishna226025058064925
15Narasipatnam1472828113200976
16Paderu3086244219999371
17Srikakulam317210079938625
18Visakhapatnam3177234130091640
19Vizianagram2461300169294968
20Atmakur (WLM)83000018036121
21Markapur (WLM)48116017743236
22WLM Chittoor East57761519097733
23WLM Rajampet102770019711819
24WLM Tirupati1000003444534
25SF-Eluru9800000514881052
26SF-Kakinada8122939288169535
27SF-Vijayawada137382833972324
28SF-Kadapa150868015701210
29SF-Kurnool212669148183222
30SF-Srikakulam3878200208633653
31SF-Vishakapatnam9604060458748947
32SF-Vizianagaram6610340384476158
33SF-Guntur303200099045132
34SF-Nellore309483542962113
35SF-Ongole259400030818611
36SF-Anantapur3482050405501
37SF-Chittoor143753914615010
 Total9589595537731487 
District wise Seedlings available for 2017 planting
S NoDistrictSeedlings availableSeedlings utilized
1Ananthapur71503202353864
2Chittoor37951541087644
3East Godavari117774574649614
4Guntur40163581214129
5Kadapa59008901114736
6Krishna3634078938212
7Kurnool57709491098899
8Prakasam3792544723493
9S.P.S.Nellore42168991030951
10Srikakulam70503002893602
11Visakhapatnam173403669294307
12Vizianagaram90716405698215
13West Godavari123790005633821
 Total9589595537731487
Species wise Seedlings available for 2017 planting