Division wise Stock Details
S NoDivisionTargetRaisedUtilizedUtilized(%)
1Anantapur26610003983993775771
2Chittor West146500014760001120287
3TGP Nellore000 
4Giddalur900000609577127972
5Guntur9060001374958872806
6Nellore13290007491740 
7Kadapa122800022878701928848
8Kurnool15600001572000519013
9Nandyal (WL)950000124225813597610
10Proddatur (WL)197000983004639276
11Eluru150000025790001746046
12Chintoor547000899441569456
13Kakinada2000000275507764872823
14Krishna1891000220565033883115
15Narasipatnam1445000142632843770930
16Paderu260400030862442238607
17Srikakulam19000002733790916723
18Visakhapatnam200000026552251769566
19Vizianagram2200000251535029387911
20Atmakur (WLM)63000052610010050
21Markapur (WLM)100000481160132052
22WLM Chittoor East606000577615490088
23WLM Rajampet10020001027700826228
24WLM Tirupati10000010000072757
25SF-Eluru800000098000009472749
26SF-Kakinada8985000750198575047110
27SF-Vijayawada1972000137132824449517
28SF-Kadapa3275000138228040000
29SF-Kurnool1500000212669125171811
30SF-Srikakulam71750003678200261590
31SF-Vishakapatnam98000009602386718640
32SF-Vizianagaram660000068154401182011
33SF-Guntur400000030320002889219
34SF-Nellore520000010650000 
35SF-Ongole6290002069000655363
36SF-Anantapur3700000348005064500
37SF-Chittoor1011000143753966750
 Total91568000912094136112433 
District wise Raised and Utilized Stock Details
S NoDistrictTargetRaisedUtilized
1Ananthapur63610007464043104027
2Chittoor31820003591154199002
3East Godavari11532000111565031456169
4Guntur49060004406958376201
5Kadapa57020005680854357917
6Krishna38629993576978583326
7Kurnool46400005467049382100
8Prakasam1629000315973791538
9S.P.S.Nellore652899918141740
10Srikakulam90750006411990117831
11Visakhapatnam1584900016770183923584
12Vizianagaram88000009330790398860
13West Godavari9500000123790001121878
 Total9156799891209413 
Species wise Raising Stock Details
S NoScientific NameCommon NameRising StockUtilization
1Casuarina equisetifoliaSarugudu,Sarvi, chavuka, beefwood tree179074591568281
2Pongamia pinnataKanuga, Indian Beech Tree16690858623874
3Azadirachta indicaNeem,vepa6799705316005
4Tectona grandisTeak, Sagwan5877987887099
5Syzygium cuminiNeredu, Jamun,Jinna,Black plum3581530256448
6Tamarindus indicaChinta, Imli, tamarind tree230855570083
7Grevillea robustaSilver oak,Parana, perane, silk oak,Grevillea robusta2253874124005
8Phyllanthus emblicaUsiri191824568117
9Eucalyptus tereticornis Neelagiri,Eucalyptus teriticornis1848515134836
10Hardwickia binataNara yepi,Anjan1570188108418
11Holoptelea integrifoliaNemali, pulari, pedda nevii,Kanju,Nemalinara1514104190953
12Pterocarpus santalinusRed Sanders, Yerra-Chandanam1477443166056
13Annona squamosaSetha phalam, Custard apple141741288239
14Samanea samanRain tree, Nidra ganneru, mokey pod141721245859
15Dalbergia latifoliaRose-Wood, Jitregi, Kala-Shisham1335035108180
16Peltophorum pterocarpumPacha sunkesula, Konda chinta131106266248
17Grewia rothiJama125982248290
18Terminalia catappaAdavibadam12247296744
19Delonix regiaGulmohar,Turayi,Erraturai114186443889
20Thespesia populneaGanga Ravi,Umbrella Tree113022435521
21Ficus religiosaRavi, Ashvatham, Bodhy95854230543
22Terminalia arjunaArjuna,Enamaddi,Tella maddi, vagumaddii72831872126
23Feronia limoniavelega72551722620
24Anacardium occidentaleJidi mamidi, Cashew nut72160261180
25HennaGorintaku70706641558
26Citrus limettaNimma,Sour Lime69330954061
27Gmelina arboreaGummadi-teku,Gmelina arborea66441538023
28Dolichandrone crispaNeeruddi66337419275
29Aegle marmelosMaredu65617740321
30Morinda citrifolia Maddi58441843662
31Punica granatumDanimma57896218766
32Dendrocalamus strictusBamboo, Gatti veduru, sanna veduru555479110864
33Sterculia urensTapsi, Konda Tamara,Tanuku,Thairesi54719148142
34Albizia odoratissimaChinduga, Ganara,Ceylon Rosewood53810632506
35Cassia siameaSeema tangedu, Niala tangedu50494239378
36Spathodea companulataSpathodea4882706528
37Swietenia mahoganiMohogany3963464991
38Eucalyptus camaldulensisRed Gum, Eucalyptus camaldulensis35200064785
39Albizia lebbeckDirisinal, sirisamu, lebbeck tree31099915305
40Bauhinia racemosaPachari, Aare30341224841
41Syzygium jambosAlla Neredu2940823861
42AcrocarpusAcrocarpus286720113032
43Bauhinia variegataBauhinia variegata2856856642
44Ficus benghalensisMarri, pedda marri, banyan tree2819252677
45Bauhinia purpureaDevakanchanam,Bauhinia purpurea27930813322
46Dalbergia sissooSissoo25835813859
47Artocarpus heterophylluspanasa2313835356
48Terminalia tomentosaNalla maddi, inna maddi22695724297
49Pterocarpus marsupiumBija sal,Yegisa19203143042
50Alstonia scholarisEddakla Pala1914796256
51Tabebuia SpeciesTabebuia,Avalanda1903914569
52Cassia fistulaRela,Golden-shower,Indian Laburnum1732627119
53Anthocephalus cadambaKadamba,Kadam,Parvaty's tree1697605189
54Carica papayaBoppai,Paringi,Papaya160160862
55Bignonia megapotamicaBignonia15363987
56Sapindus emarginatusKunkudu, Soap nut1329996678
57Moringa oleiferaKarumunuga, Munaga chettu, Drumstick125254540
58Terminalia bellericaTani, thandra,Behere, Belleric Myrobalan970161256
59GanneraGannera945465583
60Mimusops elengiPogada920724050
61Soymida febrifugaSomi, Somitha, Rohan853853339
62Tecoma stansSuvarna ganneru, swarna ganneru821651150
63Jacaranda mimosaefoliaJacaranda81455443
64Citrus limonDabba7331515481
65Bixa orellanaJaffra,Jabaru Kaya7054018683
66Prosopis spicigeraJammi6925010
67Melia azedarachTurka Vepa,China Tree608301377
68Duranta erectaDuranta60560210
69Santalum albumSandalwood, Tella chandanam540501000
70Acacia auriculiformisAcacia auriculiformis535840
71Madhuca IndicaIppa, Mahwa, Mowa, Gul-Mohwa502886575
72Curry leavesKarivepaku49565175
73Lagerstroemia parvifloraChennangi, gullakaraka,sida,Nandi468343065
74ParkiaParkia45687200
75Ocimum sanctumAdavi Tulasi415001507
76Nyctanthes arbor-tristisParijatham392005
77Adina cordifoliaBandaru, Rudra-genapu,Haldu,Turmericwood382395550
78Simarouba glaucaSeemaruba376500
79Chloroxylon swieteniaBilludu, Satin Wood Tree,Chloroxylon swietenia367102008
80Caesalpinia pulcherrimaTangedu,Peacock flower32530850
81Bougainvillea glabraBougainvillea3235060
82Randia candolieanaRandia, Konda manga2913015
83Polyalthia longifoliaAshoka,Naramamidi,Devadaru284531600
84Michelia champacaSampangi265401570
85Magnifera SylvatikaAdavi mamidi2630460
86Acacia niloticaBabul,Nalla Tumma25300650
87Wrightia tinctoriaAnkudu, Repala, Doddi Pala, Kala Inderjau,Palagodise244001000
88Bischofia javanicaPanta 2239315406
89Millingtonia hortensisAkasa malli, punnaga malli207602027
90Duranta repensGolden duranta186320
91Acacia concinnaShikai170200
92Bombax ceibaBuruga,Semal154500
93Citrus aurantifoliaLime, Acid Lime150000
94Oroxylum indicumDundilam146002235
95Anogeissus acuminataPasi chettu143900
96Maccamia SpeciesMaccamia142000
97Ficus racemosaMedi, atti, haritaksha,Sacrificial flg1233879
98Bougainvillea glabraKagitapu puvvulu, brazillan hogweed114551329
99Achras sapotaSapota, chikku,Sapota, sapotilla plum10950696
100Bursera serrataYerra Karra1031040
101Gliricidia sepiumGliricidia99700
102Ficus heterophyllaFicus heterophylla,kuvu juvi99000
103Prunus aviumCherry9560100
104Pithecellobium dulceCheemachintakaya95000
105Leucaena leucocephalaSubabul 89000
106Monordica charantiaKaraka8900415
107Acacia ferrugineaAn_Sandra82000
108Mitragyna parvifoliaBotruga, battaganapu78403355
109Shorea roxburghilJalari66271025
110Toona ciliataRed cedar, Gali Manu 600050
111Holarrhena antidysentericaPalavareni, pala chettu, easter tree60000
112Cassine glaucaCassine glauca/Neridi58001264
113Citrus sinensisSweet orange500010
114Sterculia foetidaSterculia foetida50000
115Semecarpus anacardiumMarking nut,Nalla jeedi39000
116Shorea tumbuggaiaTamba3899500
117Glyricidia maculataSeema Kanuga3300300
118Pedilinthus tithymobidesYeeripuchakaya/Year chitremolam3210175
119Seshuania grandifloraAvisa30000
120Cycas beddomelPerita,Cycas beddomel20000
121Strychnos nuxvomicaMushti, mushini, visha mushini18001947
122Saraca asokaAsokamu,Seetha Asoka5000
  Total912094136112433