Division wise Seedlings available for 2017 planting
S NoDivisionSeedlings availableSeedlings utilizedUtilized(%)
1Anantapur3668270263898771
2Chittor West1680000100599059
3TGP Nellore00 
4Giddalur71738432017744
5Guntur98435838669439
6Nellore1370089115154484
7Kadapa23050202305020100
8Kurnool160000062690039
9Nandyal (WL)124225822063217
10Proddatur (WL)111539066165859
11Eluru2579000140825254
12Chintoor89944165600072
13Kakinada2760067250719490
14Krishna226225078658534
15Narasipatnam1472828117323079
16Paderu3086244231752975
17Srikakulam31721003172100100
18Visakhapatnam3343758236476370
19Vizianagram2461300193754278
20Atmakur (WLM)83000037072044
21Markapur (WLM)48116023994449
22WLM Chittoor East57761554909095
23WLM Rajampet102184440613939
24WLM Tirupati1000005910059
25SF-Eluru9800000685000069
26SF-Kakinada8804208574842565
27SF-Vijayawada137382872401152
28SF-Kadapa150868015701210
29SF-Kurnool213954172036533
30SF-Srikakulam3878200282314672
31SF-Vishakapatnam9604060548265457
32SF-Vizianagaram6720140453927967
33SF-Guntur3032000140329146
34SF-Nellore324173546911614
35SF-Ongole259400030818611
36SF-Anantapur3482050448001
37SF-Chittoor143753931238421
 Total9734635756848459 
District wise Seedlings available for 2017 planting
S NoDistrictSeedlings availableSeedlings utilized
1Ananthapur71503202777691
2Chittoor37951541979929
3East Godavari124637168539014
4Guntur40163581773555
5Kadapa59509343426675
6Krishna36360781533636
7Kurnool58117991886637
8Prakasam3792544885116
9S.P.S.Nellore46118241619710
10Srikakulam70503006011667
11Visakhapatnam1750689011514711
12Vizianagaram91814406654974
13West Godavari123790008245012
 Total9734635756848327
Species wise Seedlings available for 2017 planting
S NoBotanical NameCommon NameSeedlings availableSeedlings utilized
1Casuarina equisetifoliaSarugudu,Sarvi, chavuka, beefwood tree1802907016980327
2Pongamia pinnataKanuga, Indian Beech Tree169564796696069
3Azadirachta indicaNeem,vepa77680663537095
4Tectona grandisTeak, Sagwan60957113371676
5Syzygium cuminiNeredu, Jamun,Jinna,Black plum39518422173287
6Tamarindus indicaChinta, Imli, tamarind tree2455607934826
7Grevillea robustaSilver oak,Parana, perane, silk oak,Grevillea robusta22538741984454
8Phyllanthus emblicaUsiri20848311300104
9Eucalyptus tereticornis Neelagiri,Eucalyptus teriticornis19980151844795
10Samanea samanRain tree, Nidra ganneru, mokey pod1800159601697
11Holoptelea integrifoliaNemali, pulari, pedda nevii,Kanju,Nemalinara1668314932764
12Pterocarpus santalinusRed Sanders, Yerra-Chandanam16633091108558
13Hardwickia binataNara yepi,Anjan1661012990495
14Delonix regiaGulmohar,Turayi,Erraturai1507065443777
15Annona squamosaSetha phalam, Custard apple1478088864056
16Dalbergia latifoliaRose-Wood, Jitregi, Kala-Shisham1401675653148
17Thespesia populneaGanga Ravi,Umbrella Tree1377087462184
18Grewia rothiJama1365034783071
19Peltophorum pterocarpumPacha sunkesula, Konda chinta1328312543094
20Terminalia catappaAdavibadam1237529518276
21Ficus religiosaRavi, Ashvatham, Bodhy1009845297598
22Eucalyptus camaldulensisRed Gum, Eucalyptus camaldulensis902958839188
23Aegle marmelosMaredu871663369066
24Terminalia arjunaArjuna,Enamaddi,Tella maddi, vagumaddii829993363575
25Feronia limoniavelega829857334026
26Citrus limettaNimma,Sour Lime805509672312
27HennaGorintaku777892526436
28Anacardium occidentaleJidi mamidi, Cashew nut761263737574
29Morinda citrifolia Maddi710371383877
30Punica granatumDanimma677466413727
31Dolichandrone crispaNeeruddi646571341114
32Gmelina arboreaGummadi-teku,Gmelina arborea646216435287
33Dendrocalamus strictusBamboo, Gatti veduru, sanna veduru609879443963
34Sterculia urensTapsi, Konda Tamara,Tanuku,Thairesi585031294805
35Albizia odoratissimaChinduga, Ganara,Ceylon Rosewood540626195291
36Cassia siameaSeema tangedu, Niala tangedu513235194083
37Spathodea companulataSpathodea487163135083
38Albizia lebbeckDirisinal, sirisamu, lebbeck tree415620143038
39Swietenia mahoganiMohogany34521779639
40Bauhinia racemosaPachari, Aare326412270124
41Ficus benghalensisMarri, pedda marri, banyan tree31284376734
42Dalbergia sissooSissoo301298127713
43AcrocarpusAcrocarpus295620282848
44Bauhinia purpureaDevakanchanam,Bauhinia purpurea295462114691
45Syzygium jambosAlla Neredu295182112101
46Bauhinia variegataBauhinia variegata27736037260
47Artocarpus heterophylluspanasa259983116263
48Terminalia tomentosaNalla maddi, inna maddi244967151691
49Cassia fistulaRela,Golden-shower,Indian Laburnum231617140491
50Tabebuia SpeciesTabebuia,Avalanda21350636178
51Pterocarpus marsupiumBija sal,Yegisa197171103378
52Alstonia scholarisEddakla Pala19652967488
53Carica papayaBoppai,Paringi,Papaya18357668281
54Bignonia megapotamicaBignonia15590611467
55Moringa oleiferaKarumunuga, Munaga chettu, Drumstick138284105543
56Sapindus emarginatusKunkudu, Soap nut13749953794
57Anthocephalus cadambaKadamba,Kadam,Parvaty's tree13141054138
58GanneraGannera11091641130
59Cocos nuciferaCoconut,Kobbari, tenkai10000093899
60Terminalia bellericaTani, thandra,Behere, Belleric Myrobalan9768133182
61Mimusops elengiPogada958059960
62Soymida febrifugaSomi, Somitha, Rohan8888517673
63Tecoma stansSuvarna ganneru, swarna ganneru8766522433
64Jacaranda mimosaefoliaJacaranda830558407
65Citrus limonDabba7631577518
66Prosopis spicigeraJammi7225047615
67Bixa orellanaJaffra,Jabaru Kaya7054062547
68Acacia auriculiformisAcacia auriculiformis6348454304
69Duranta erectaDuranta6056011430
70Melia azedarachTurka Vepa,China Tree5883029074
71Lagerstroemia parvifloraChennangi, gullakaraka,sida,Nandi5443428009
72Santalum albumSandalwood, Tella chandanam5405021225
73Madhuca IndicaIppa, Mahwa, Mowa, Gul-Mohwa4877219808
74Curry leavesKarivepaku4799528858
75Adina cordifoliaBandaru, Rudra-genapu,Haldu,Turmericwood4793946349
76ParkiaParkia4568713687
77Ocimum sanctumAdavi Tulasi4550034657
78Nyctanthes arbor-tristisParijatham4120042639
79Simarouba glaucaSeemaruba3965012379
80Chloroxylon swieteniaBilludu, Satin Wood Tree,Chloroxylon swietenia3671012494
81Caesalpinia pulcherrimaTangedu,Peacock flower362308162
82Bougainvillea glabraBougainvillea29350360
83Acacia niloticaBabul,Nalla Tumma2930022450
84Randia candolieanaRandia, Konda manga291301525
85Polyalthia longifoliaAshoka,Naramamidi,Devadaru2845310317
86Michelia champacaSampangi2654022525
87Magnifera SylvatikaAdavi mamidi263042795
88Wrightia tinctoriaAnkudu, Repala, Doddi Pala, Kala Inderjau,Palagodise244001000
89Bischofia javanicaPanta 2239320480
90Millingtonia hortensisAkasa malli, punnaga malli207603236
91Acacia concinnaShikai206868000
92Leucaena leucocephalaSubabul 189005050
93Duranta repensGolden duranta1863210132
94Bombax ceibaBuruga,Semal154504850
95Citrus aurantifoliaLime, Acid Lime152781000
96Oroxylum indicumDundilam1460011838
97Maccamia SpeciesMaccamia142009550
98Ficus racemosaMedi, atti, haritaksha,Sacrificial flg131382505
99Anogeissus acuminataPasi chettu126907300
100Pithecellobium dulceCheemachintakaya115002000
101Bougainvillea glabraKagitapu puvvulu, brazillan hogweed114558734
102Achras sapotaSapota, chikku,Sapota, sapotilla plum114503136
103Bursera serrataYerra Karra103105690
104Gliricidia sepiumGliricidia99701085
105Ficus heterophyllaFicus heterophylla,kuvu juvi990055
106Prunus aviumCherry95602800
107Monordica charantiaKaraka89002560
108Acacia ferrugineaAn_Sandra82001000
109Mitragyna parvifoliaBotruga, battaganapu79405200
110Toona ciliataRed cedar, Gali Manu 70007000
111Shorea roxburghilJalari66273525
112Holarrhena antidysentericaPalavareni, pala chettu, easter tree60000
113Cassine glaucaCassine glauca/Neridi58007450
114Citrus sinensisSweet orange50007845
115Sterculia foetidaSterculia foetida50000
116ConocarpusConocarpus50002000
117Semecarpus anacardiumMarking nut,Nalla jeedi3900700
118Shorea tumbuggaiaTamba38991000
119Glyricidia maculataSeema Kanuga3300300
120Pedilinthus tithymobidesYeeripuchakaya/Year chitremolam3210762
121Seshuania grandifloraAvisa30001500
122Cycas beddomelPerita,Cycas beddomel20006000
123Strychnos nuxvomicaMushti, mushini, visha mushini18001947
124Saraca asokaAsokamu,Seetha Asoka5000
125Simaruba glaucaSimaruba glauca-1300200
  Total9734635756848459